Auxiliary Units Database

LAST NAME:     Only the first few letters of the last name are required.

 
ABBOTT,     S.B. T/SGT 456TH SUB-DEPOT "E" PLANE CREW
ABNEY,     A. S/SGT STATION TRAINING INSTRUCTOR
Addis,  John  J. PVT 1141st QMC Co 31037404
Agatheas,  Nicholas  W PVT 1141st QMC Co 32288316
AGLER,     R. CPL 412th AIR SER GP TRANSPORTATION
AGLIETTI,     C. LT S-2 INTELLIGENCE MOS UNK
AIELLO,     D. SGT 662ND AIR MATERIAL SQD MOS UNK
Aimone,  Marion  L. PVT 1141st QMC Co 36312562
Albert,  Hebert  NMI PVT 1141st QMC Co 38194301
ALBRECHT,     R.J. CAPT HQ DET 100TH BOMB GP  
ALCHIN,     A. M/SGT 412th AIR SER GP SERGEANT MAJOR
ALEX,  ALBERT    CAPT 838TH AIR ENGINEERING ASST. ENGINEERING OFFICER
Alexander,  John  E PVT 1141st QMC Co 35470865
ALEXANDER,     J. CPL 1141st QMC Co SUPPLY SPECIALIST
Alexander,  Gilbert  W. PVT 1141st QMC Co 15087581
ALLEN,     E.C. LT STATION TRAINING GUNNERY 349TH INSTRUCTON
ALLEN,     G.D. CAPT 28TH STA COMPL SQ  
ALLEN,     J. CPL 838 TH AIR ENGINEERING AIR MECHANIC
ALSLEBEN,     F.T. CPL ORG 100TH 351ST
ALTMAN,     A. UNK 1776TH ORD CO  
ALTMANN,     A. SGT 838 TH AIR ENGINEERING AUTO MAINT & REPAIR
ANCTIL,     M. PFC 1141st QMC Co SUPPLY SPECIALIST
Anctil,  Maurice  R PVT 1141st QMC Co 31268769
ANDERSON,     A.H. LT 592ND APU  
ANDERSON,     C. SGT GP COMMUNICATION SUPPLY
ANDERSON,     C.E. LT ORGINAL 100TH 351ST ARMAMENT OFFICER
ANDERSON,     D. CPL GP COMMUNICATION RADAR
ANDERSON,     S. CPL 838 TH AIR ENGINEERING AIR MECHANIC
ANDERSON,     W. CPL GP COMMUNICATION SWITCHBOARD
ANDERSON,     W. LT STATION TRAINING GUNNERY INSTRUCTOR
ANDERSON,     W.E. LT STATION TRAINING GUNNERY INSTRUCTOR
Andreatta,  Flyod  A PFC 1141st QMC Co 35393494
ANDRETTA,     F. CPL 1141st QMC Co SUPPLY SPECIALIST
ANDREWS,     C. S/SGT 456TH SUB-DEPOT TECH SUPPLY SHIPPING & RECIEVING
ANDREWS,     J. UNK STATION TRAINING GUNNERY 350TH INSTRUCTOR
ANSTETT,  JAMES  E. T/SGT 838 TH AIR ENGINEERING WELDER
ANTHONY,  CHARLES  H. S/SGT 2110TH FIRE FGT PLATOON FIRE FIGHTER
ARACRI,     J. SGT 838 TH AIR ENGINEERING PARACHUTES
Archer,  Theodore  N PVT 1141st QMC Co 12034713
Ardoin,  Vorhies  J PVT 1141st QMC Co 38187851
ARICK,  MILLARD    CAPT S-2 INTELLIGENCE FLAK DEPT & COMBAT CREW LIB
ARMOUR,     M.E. S/SGT S-2 INTELLIGENCE  
ARMSTRONG,     UNK CPL 125th MP Co MILITARY POLICEMAN
ARNOLD,  EUGENE  E. T/SGT 456TH SUB-DEPOT ADMINISTRATIVE
Artimes,  John  E PVT 1141st QMC Co 35442989
ASHWORTH,     C.V. LT SPECIAL SERVICES  
ATKINS,     UNK PFC 125th MP Co MILITARY POLICEMAN
Bader,  George    PVT 1141st QMC Co 35470707 Discharged in 1943 -- Honorable
BAER,     R. SGT STATION HOSPITAL  
Bailays,  Sidney  C PVT 1141st QMC Co 35207870
BALDWIN,     R. S/SGT 216TH FINANCE SEC FINANCE SPECIALISTS
BALSER,     R. SGT 412th AIR SER GP ADMINISTRATION
Banks,  Roland  L LT 1141st QMC Co 0-1575710
BANTLEY,     E. SGT STATION HOSPITAL  
BARKSDALE,     H. UNK 18TH WX DET METRO SPECIALIST
Barnhart,  Delbert  E PVT 1141st QMC Co 35471387
BARR,     S. LT COL STATION TRAINING CREW TRAINING INSTRUCTOR
BARRETT,     S. S/SGT STATION HOSPITAL  
Barthel,  Dale  L. PVT 1141st QMC Co 36312612
BASS,     K. CPL GP COMMUNICATION RADIO OPS
BATEMAN,     C.E. CAPT STATION TRAINING CREW TRAINING INSTRUCTOR
BAUER,     UNK SGT 125th MP Co MILITARY POLICEMAN
BAUMAN,  JACK    LT S-2 INTELLIGENCE  
BAZE,     R. CPL 28TH STA COMPL SQ  
BEACOM,     K. SGT 18TH WX DET METRO SPECIALIST
BEALS,     R.J. PVT 125 MP CO  
BEARDEN,     J.W. S/SGT 456TH SUB-DEPOT TECH SUPPLY SHIPPING & RECIEVING
BEASLEY,     R. S/SGT GP COMMUNICATION PFF
BEAVERS,     R. SGT GP COMMUNICATION FLARE PATH
BECKER,     R. CAPT 18TH WX DET FORECASTER
BECKETT,     H.F. CPL STATION HOSPITAL  
BEECHER,     E.F. CAPT 456TH SUB-DEPOT SUPPLY OFFICER
BEHNKE,     UNK CPL 125th MP Co MILITARY POLICEMAN
Behr,  Ernest  F PVT 1141st QMC Co 32995811
Bell,  Malcolm  E PVT 1141st QMC Co 32202576
BENEDICTO,     J.R. S/SGT S-2 INTELLIGENCE  
BENNETT,     R.K. M/SGT 18 WX DET  
BENSON,     R. CPL 412th AIR SER GP TRANSPORTATION
BEPKO,     C. S/SGT GP COMMUNICATION HF/DF
BERGERON,     D.P. PVT ORG 100TH 351ST
BERGMAN,     H. LT CHEMICAL WARFARE OFFICER  
BERIETER,     R. LT ORDNANCE (418TH)  
BERNBERG,  MARVIN  . LT STATION HOSPITAL UNL
BERRY,     R.T. CAPT STATION TRAINING (349TH) GUNNERY INSTRUCTOR
BERRYHILL,     G. S/SGT 838 TH AIR ENGINEERING AIR MECHANIC
BERTIG,     G. T/SGT GP COMMUNICATION SUPPLY
BICKLEY,     T. CPL 412th AIR SER GP FIRE DEPT
BIEDRYCKI,     C. SGT STATION HOSPITAL  
Bigas,  John  NMI PVT 1141st QMC Co 32202021
BIOMDINO,     V.R. CAPT GP COMMUNICATION FLYING CTRL OFFICER
BLACKMER,     P. T/SGT COMBAT RECORDS  
BLAINE,     J.T. SGT 1141st QMC Co 15011759
BLAKE,  JAMES  C. S/SGT 838 TH AIR ENGINEERING PROPELLERS
BLAND,     W.A. CPL 1141st QMC Co 15011794
Blankenship,  William  E PVT 1141st QMC Co 15087990
BLAUER,     W. CPL GP COMMUNICATION  
BLAZER,     D.J. CAPT 350TH ENGINEERING OFFICER see graphic
BLEISCH,     B. UNK STATION TRAINING GUNNERY 349TH INSTRUCTON
BLENZ,  RICHARD    CPL RADAR 349TH/350TH MAINTAIN, REPAIR, INSTALL RADAR COUNTER MEASURES
BOCK,     F. MAJ 412th AIR SER GP COMMANDING OFFICER
[1/17]

Return to default display (all records)  |  Top of Page